Tuesday, January 03, 2006

test

test

Friday, December 30, 2005

Uh...Yeah.

















How's about a caption contest?

Though, I'm sure this one speaks for itself.

Here's mine:

"You're right, it does smell like radishes!"

K-Fed ain't playin', yo!

K-Fed isn't happy with you people. Here's his open letter to society, I suggest you obide, or his soon to be ex-wife will bray sing to you.

Kevin Federline's Y'all Ain't Ready - Lyrics

I shouldn't be sayin' keep
My damn name outcha mouth
But y'all keep increasin' my change ...
Go ahead and say whatcha wanna
I'm gonna sell about 2 mil
Uh, then I'm goner, uh
I know y'all wishin' you was in my position
Cause I keep gettin' into situations
That you wish you was in, cousin
I'm not your brother, I'm not your uncle, I'm Daddy do
Steppin' in this game and y'all ain't got a clue
My prediction is that y'all are gonna hate
On the style we create, straight 2008
But I know that you really can't wait
Because people always askin' me
When's the release date?
Well maybe, baby, you could wait and see
Until then all these Pavarattis followin' me
Gettin' anxious? Go take a peek
I'm starrin' in your magazines
Now every day and week
Back then, they call me K-fed
But you can call me Daddy instead
Back then, they call me K-fed
But you can call ...

I mean, come one, the guy's got opera singers chasing him. Give him a break.

Although, he doesn't mention anything about people planting scat animations on his myspace page. Maybe that will be on his next Cd, "YO! QUIT WIT THA SHIT SWIFF, YO!"


Thursday, December 29, 2005

Awwwwww

I'm Touched
From K-Fed:
Merry Christmas and Happy Holidays!

Thanks for checking out my page, I love you all.
The ones that Love and the ones that Hate.
The ones that Fight and those who Bite.

My first single "PopoZao" is dropping at midnight on New Year's Eve...check it out EXCLUSIVELY on yahoo.com

And don't forget to check out my website: www.kevinfederline.com

It's YOUR world people and I'm just living in it!
Kevin

Duped by K-Fed

Well the king of the douchebag twats stopped me in my tracks.

With help from Paco, I had a nice flash animation that involved a hershey kiss making machine. It was quite sweet and harmless, but K-Fed turned off HTML comments before I got to him. Although, he had approval turned on, so I know he got to see my greeting before he deleted it, so it counts to some extent, right?

If anything, K-Fed added me as a myspace friend, and didn't remove me, because he's too busy with his budding music career to figure out the inner workings of the prepubescent myspace community.

Hooray for me!

Wednesday, December 28, 2005

Back by popular demand! ME!

Yeah Yeah, Wah Wah. "Where's Stoncolusu, I love him so!"

Been here and there, and some other places too.

But I had to come back.

I have found a new purpose in life.

Having Kevin Federline add me as a friend on his MySpace page.

Read on:

http://www.thesuperficial.com/archives/2005/12/28/kevin_federlines_website_is_re.html
"I didn't post about it before because I thought it was a joke, but looks like Kevin Federline's official website and MySpace are totally legit. "

Yeah, this is now legit, too:
http://www.myspace.com/sribani

Purely to spread my love and devotion to the talentless Spears/Federlines.

I'll have updates as soon as something turns up.

Thursday, October 27, 2005

I Must Seriously Apologize.

I didn't notice this bit of blog greatness.

SCARY PERSONALS


how could I ever be so inconsiderate?